Ucf.Edu - Info ucf.edu

ucf.edu receives about 63,500 unique visitors and 504,190 (7.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,576.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,785,540.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ucf.edu is ranked number 5,864 in the world and 0.0127% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Orlando, FL, 32816, United States and links to network IP address 132.170.254.11.

About - ucf.edu

UCF: The University of Central Florida Home Page
An Emerging Preeminent Research University in Florida, 13 Colleges, 200+ Degrees Orlando, Florida
How did ucf.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ucf.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
63,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,905,000
Daily Pageviews:
504,190 (7.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,864 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0127% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 85.4%95.9%1162
India 1.8%0.4%20209
China 1.8%0.6%26633
Japan 1.3%0.2%38486
Canada 0.8%0.1%17432
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.3%13061
France 0.6%0.2%29008
United Kingdom 0.6%0.1%40026

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cc.ucf.edu
50.15%9.94%1.50
webcourses.ucf.edu
37.70%43.02%8.66
my.ucf.edu
25.02%16.22%4.92
ucf.edu
21.44%3.56%1.3
cst.ucf.edu
11.89%2.95%1.9
net.ucf.edu
11.09%5.29%3.6
sdes.ucf.edu
4.74%1.54%2.5
library.ucf.edu
3.83%0.72%1.4
med.ucf.edu
3.65%1.67%3.5
cs.ucf.edu
3.26%1.19%2.8
finaid.ucf.edu
2.67%0.85%2.4
sciences.ucf.edu
2.53%0.74%2.2
catalog.ucf.edu
2.18%0.46%1.6
eecs.ucf.edu
1.98%0.55%2.1
graduatecatalog.ucf.edu
1.79%0.41%1.7
calendar.ucf.edu
1.69%0.44%2.0
cecs.ucf.edu
1.49%0.60%3.0
cah.ucf.edu
1.48%0.49%2.5
crcv.ucf.edu
1.47%0.30%1.6
graduate.ucf.edu
1.46%0.40%2.1
admissions.ucf.edu
1.34%0.29%1.6
parking.ucf.edu
1.30%0.62%3.6
search.ucf.edu
1.27%0.18%1.1
guides.ucf.edu
1.20%0.28%1.8
housing.ucf.edu
1.13%0.32%2.1
fsec.ucf.edu
1.12%0.20%1.4
registrar.ucf.edu
0.87%0.15%1.3
research.ucf.edu
0.85%0.55%5.0
fctl.ucf.edu
0.85%0.14%1.2
today.ucf.edu
0.83%0.13%1.2
physics.ucf.edu
0.78%0.15%1.5
map.ucf.edu
0.78%0.18%1.8
apply.ucf.edu
0.73%0.27%2.8
cohpa.ucf.edu
0.70%0.17%1.9
business.ucf.edu
0.69%0.19%2.0
ce.ucf.edu
0.68%0.12%1.4
studentaccounts.ucf.edu
0.64%0.16%1.9
education.ucf.edu
0.63%0.16%1.9
mae.ucf.edu
0.57%0.27%3.7
events.ucf.edu
0.56%0.24%3.2
it.ucf.edu
0.54%0.09%1.3
cdl.ucf.edu
0.51%0.20%2.9
osi.ucf.edu
0.48%0.13%2.0
online.ucf.edu
0.46%0.13%2
career.ucf.edu
0.45%0.11%1.9
creol.ucf.edu
0.43%0.09%2
csel.ucf.edu
0.42%0.06%1.0
hr.ucf.edu
0.40%0.06%1.1
orientation.ucf.edu
0.38%0.15%3.0
studentunion.ucf.edu
0.37%0.06%1.3
nursing.ucf.edu
0.36%0.17%3.5
ece.ucf.edu
0.35%0.11%2.4
commencement.ucf.edu
0.33%0.13%3.0
global.ucf.edu
0.31%0.10%2.5
cece.ucf.edu
0.30%0.09%2.3
fs.ucf.edu
0.29%0.07%1.9
hospitality.ucf.edu
0.28%0.08%2.1
fiea.ucf.edu
0.28%0.12%3
ist.ucf.edu
0.16%0.06%3
stem.ucf.edu
0.16%0.14%7
mse.ucf.edu
0.14%0.19%10
ikm.ucf.edu
0.13%0.08%5
mca.ucf.edu
0.11%0.07%5
OTHER
0%1.41%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ucf.edu
Domain:
  ucf.edu
Rank:
  1,706
Organic Keywords:
  34,077
Organic Traffic:
  2,211,506
Organic Cost:
  $7,143,401.00
Adwords Keywords:
  85
Adwords Traffic:
  37
Adwords Cost:
  $209.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,704
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ucf.edu?

Facebook:
  4,624
Google +:
  6,464
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  104
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ucf.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,576.68
Monthly Revenue:
$167,300.40
Yearly Revenue:
$2,035,488.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 483,518$5,545.95
China 3,025$9.35
France 1,008$4.74
Canada 504$3.53
Korea, Republic of 1,513$3.51
Japan 1,008$3.23
India 2,017$3.23
United Kingdom 504$3.14

How much money do ucf.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,002.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$30,076.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$365,925.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
88,400
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,651,989
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
32,265,866
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 87,033$998.27
China 393$1.22
India 565$0.90
Canada 126$0.88
France 111$0.52
United Kingdom 81$0.50
Korea, Republic of 61$0.14
Japan 30$0.10

How much is ucf.edu worth?

Website Value:
$3,785,540.17

Where is ucf.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
132.170.254.11
ASN:
AS7939 
ISP:
University of Central Florida 
Server Location:
Orlando
FL
32816
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 132.170.254.11

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ucf.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(1190 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

Florida/University of Central Florida

What sites are related to ucf.edu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (Red Hat)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Pingback: http://www.ucf.edu/xmlrpc.php
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Apache-Server: SMCAWEB2
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sat, 18 Apr 2015 05:54:13 GMT
X-Varnish: 501402789 501389703
Age: 13***
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Varnish-Server: SMCACACHE1
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ucf-edu.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 300
Mname dmz1.ucf.edu
Rname hostmaster.ucf.edu
Serial Number 73498
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 132.170.254.11 600
A 132.170.254.12 600
NS dmz1.ucf.edu 3600
NS dmz2.ucf.edu 3600
NS dmz4.ucf.edu 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1986-10-27
Domain Age:
30 years 9 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.edu...
--------------------------

Domain Name: UCF.EDU

Registrant:
University of Central Florida
Building 54, Room 301
4000 Central Florida Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32816-2500
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Lou Garcia
Network Services Manager
University of Central Florida
Bldg 54 CSB 310
4000 Central Florida Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32816-2500
UNITED STATES
(407) 823-4945
email

Technical Contact:
Casey Hill
IT Infrastructure Manager
University of Central Florida
Bldg 54 Room 301
P.O. Box 162500 4000 Central Florida Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32816-2500
UNITED STATES
(407) 823-5520
email

Name Servers:
DMZ1.UCF.EDU 132.170.254.11
DMZ2.UCF.EDU 132.170.254.12
DMZ4.UCF.EDU 132.170.5.253

Domain record activated: 27-Oct-1986
Domain record last updated: 11-Jun-2013
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2015
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ucf.edu widget